Preaload Image

Academic Achievement

Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. KUMBHAR SHRUTIKA RAMKRISHNA 88.11 FYCE
02. GAIKWAD SAKSHI RANGNATH 87.05
03. GHARBUDAVE VIJAY MADHUKAR 85.58
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. SHAH AKSHAY CHUNNILAL 91.38 SYCE-1
GUGALE RAJKUMAR AMRUTLAL 91.38
02. DANGAT SRUSHTEE RAHUL 89.63
03. PATIL SANYAM KRUSHNARAO 89.00
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. ROHIT KADAM 89.13 SYCE-2
02. MUDKANNA VAISHNAVI VISHNU 88.75
03. BHOINALLU PRACHI VIJAY 87.50
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. NAIK ARPITA SHIVAJI 80.00 SYCE-Shift
02. SHAIKH SAHIL SURAJ 66.88
03. MULE SHUBHAM DATTA 57.38
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. GHODAKE PURVA UMESH 92.63 TYCE-Shift-I (Overall)
02. CHILLE PALLAVI DILIP 92.21
BHOSALE SWAPNALI CHAGAN 92.21
03. MAIDEV KEDAR RAGNATH 90.68
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. PAWAR SHRENIK BAPU 77.79 TYCE-Shift-II (Overall)
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. GHODAKE PURVA UMESH 97.78 TYCE-Shift-I (6th SEM)
02. MAIDEV KEDAR RAGNATH 97.44
03. CHILLE PALLAVI DILIP 96
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. PAWAR SHRENIK BAPU 88.78 TYCE-Shift-II (6th SEM)
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. Bhosale Swapnali Santosh 73.25 Second Year Civil Engg
02. Veer Aashish Pandurang 67.25
03. Shedge Prasad 53.00
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. Badawe prakash Yash 84.87 Third Year Civil Engg
02. Gunjal Yogesh Mahadev 84.63
03. Kamble Sakshi 81.88
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. Gunjal Yogesh Mahadev 76.67 Second Year Civil Engg
02. Bhalerao Vishwanath A 73.44
03. Shaikh Akramahamad Kasim 72.56
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. Wagh Vishal Ashok 90.25 Third Year Civil Engg
02. Bhurat Mayuresh 83.75
03. Pawar Yash Bhairavnath 83.75
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. Wagh Vishal Ashok 87.77 Second Year Civil Engg
02. Chavale Summit Nandkumar 82.22
03. Shukla Vivek Ashok 82.00
Sr.No. Name of Student Percentage Year
01. Pasalkar Kunal Prabhakar 86.63 Third Year Civil Engg
02. Kadiyal vaishnavi Anant 85.75
03. Patil Meghraj Kiran 83.38

Details of Co-Curricular Activity

Sr No Type of activity and details(paper presentation/ Quiz etc) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing body and organizing Institute Awards         ( Winner/ Participation) Level (State/ National etc)
1 Quiz 18/01/2020 Rajkumar Gugale Pimpri Chinchwad Poly, Pune Participant State
Prasanna Shitole
2 Quiz 22/01/2020 Pallavi Chille AISSM’S Polytechnic,Pune Participant State
3 Quiz 02/12/2020 Suraj Bhawar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
4 Quiz 02/12/2020 Arpita Patere Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
5 Quiz 02/12/2020 Swamini Khole Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
6 Quiz 02/12/2020 Pranali Kamble Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
7 Quiz 02/12/2020 Shreyas Kumbharkar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
8 Quiz 02/12/2020 Rajkumar Gugale Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
9 Quiz 02/12/2020 Akash Palekar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
10 Quiz 02/12/2020 Sanju Pujari Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
11 Quiz 02/12/2020 Vedant Jedhe Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
12 Quiz 02/12/2020 Prasad Shedge Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
13 Quiz 02/12/2020 Ram Shitole Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
14 Quiz 02/12/2020 Shivam Shendage Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
15 Quiz 02/12/2020 Meghraj Suryawanshi Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
16 Quiz 02/12/2020 Rushikesh Matale Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
17 Quiz 02/12/2020 Nikhil Yadav Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
18 Quiz 02/12/2020 Sanket Madgude Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
19 Quiz 02/12/2020 Purva Ghodke Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
20 Quiz 02/12/2020 Pallavi Chille Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
21 Quiz 02/12/2020 Shubham Shigwan Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
22 Quiz 02/12/2020 Tejas Mane Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
23 Quiz 02/12/2020 Siddesh Dharamavat Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
24 Quiz 02/12/2020 Abhishek Lohokare Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
25 Quiz 02/12/2020 Shrenik Pawar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
26 Quiz 02/12/2020 Abhijeet Pote Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
27 Quiz 02/12/2020 Sarvdeep Waghmare Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
28 Quiz 02/12/2020 Ashish Veer Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
29 Quiz 02/12/2020 Swapnali Bhosale Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
30 Quiz 02/12/2020 Gaurav Gonge Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
31 Quiz 02/12/2020 Omkar Barbole Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
32 Quiz 02/12/2020 Kedar Maideo Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
33 Quiz 02/12/2020 Vikram Gondal Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
34 Quiz 02/12/2020 Shrikant Salunkhe Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
35 Quiz 02/12/2020 Aniket Chavan Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
36 Quiz 02/12/2020 Avinash Gidde Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
37 Quiz 02/12/2020 Chetan Walgude Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
38 Quiz 02/12/2020 Rushi Pokale Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
39 Quiz 02/12/2020 Aniket Chavan Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
40 Quiz 02/12/2020 Pawan Khandare Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
41 Quiz 02/12/2020 Patil Prathamesh Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
42 Quiz 02/12/2020 Gururaj Khaire Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
43 Quiz 02/12/2020 Gaurav Niwalkar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
44 Quiz 02/12/2020 Pranav Khalate Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
45 Quiz 02/12/2020 Hrishikesh Washilkar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
46 Quiz 02/12/2020 Shreedhar Modak Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
47 Quiz 02/12/2020 Aghijeet Dethe Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
48 Poster Competitions 02/12/2020 Jay Thakkar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
49 Poster Competitions 02/12/2020 Rishikesh Shendkar Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
50 Poster Competitions 02/12/2020 Gaurav Shinde Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
51 Poster Competitions 02/12/2020 Avinash Thorat Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
52 Poster Competitions 02/12/2020 Kedar Maideo Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
53 Poster Competitions 02/12/2020 Omkar Barbole Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
54 Poster Competitions 02/12/2020 Manoj Mate Zeal Polytechnic Narhe Pune Participant State
Sr No Type of activity and details(paper presentation/ Quiz etc) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing body and organizing Institute Awards         ( Winner/ Participation) Level (State/ National etc)
1 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Akram Shaikh Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Winner State
2 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Suraj Katkar Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Winner State
3 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Matale Rushikesh Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
4 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Polkale Hrushikesh Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
5 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Wadkar Rajan Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
6 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Pawar Shrainik Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
7 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Bhosale Swapnali Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
8 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Kamble Pranali Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
9 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Shedage Prasad Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
10 Post Perfect 27/09/2018 Shendage Shivam Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
11 Techno Quiz 27/09/2018 Gunjal Yogesh Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
12 Techno Quiz 27/09/2018 Kamble Shakshi Zeal Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
Sr No Type of activity and details(paper presentation/ Quiz etc) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing body and organizing Institute Awards ( Winner/ Participation) Level (State/ National etc)
1 Surveying 15/2/2018 Gopal Chavan MIT PUNE Runner Up State
2 Surveying 15/2/2018 Yogesh Gunajal MIT PUNE Runner Up State
3 Surveying 15/2/2018 Indrajeet Rattu MIT PUNE Participation State
4 Surveying 15/2/2018 Vishwajeet Bhalerao MIT PUNE Participation State
5 Surveying 15/2/2018 Aditya Chavan MIT PUNE Participation State
6 Surveying 15/2/2018 Tanmay Poman MIT PUNE Participation State
7 Surveying 15/2/2018 Rushikesh Pawar MIT PUNE Participation State
8 Surveying 15/2/2018 Pramod Pawar MIT PUNE Participation State
9 Paper Presentation 19/01/2018 Yash Pawar Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune Participation State
10 Paper Presentation 19/01/2018 Vivek Shukla Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune Participation State
11 Paper Presentation 19/01/2018 Mukul Gandhi Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune Participation State
12 Paper Presentation 19/01/2018 Amol Erande Bharati Vidyapeeth Pune Participation State
13 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Yash Pawar AISSMS POLYTECHNIC, Pune Participation State
14 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Vivek Shukla AISSMS POLYTECHNIC, Pune Participation State
15 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Akanksh Vibhute AISSMS POLYTECHNIC, Pune Participation State
16 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Aditi Shinde AISSMS POLYTECHNIC, Pune Participation State
17 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Mayuresh Nimbalkar Zeal polytechnic, Pune Runner Up State
18 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Yash Pawar Zeal polytechnic, Winner State
19 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Vivek Shukla Zeal polytechnic Winner State
20 Paper Presentation 12/09/2017 Sanket Chavan Zeal polytechnic, Runner Up State
21 Model Making 22/09/2017 Sachin Katta MIT Pune Participation State
22 Model Making 22/09/2017 Prashant Bavdhane MIT Pune Participation State
23 Model Making 22/09/2017 Gopal Chavan MIT Pune Participation State
24 Model Making 22/09/2017 Yogesh Gunjal MIT Pune Participation State
25 Software developing 27/09/2017 Piyush Kulkarni MIT Pune Participation State
26 Software developing 27/09/2017 Bhagyesh Ghule MIT Pune Participation State
27 Software developing 27/09/2017 Prajwal Rane MIT Pune Participation State
Sr No Type of activity and details(paper presentation/ Quiz etc) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing body and organizing Institute Awards ( Winner/ Participation) Level (State/ National etc)
1 Model Making 06/02/2017 Dnyaneshwar Sutar JSPM Narhe Second Prize State
2 Model Making 06/02/2017 Shukala Vivek JSPM Narhe Second Prize State
3 Model Making 06/02/2017 Dhumal Abhishek JSPM Narhe Second Prize State
4 Model Making 06/02/2017 Wagh Vishal JSPM Narhe Participation State
5 Model Making 06/02/2017 Gandhi Mukul JSPM Narhe Participation State
6 Model Making 06/02/2017 Kashikar Sunny JSPM Narhe Participation State
7 Model Making 06/02/2017 Shinde Aditi JSPM Narhe Participation State
8 Model Making 06/02/2017 Katkar Shivani JSPM Narhe Participation State
9 Model Making 06/02/2017 Gaikwad Saurabh JSPM Narhe Participation State
10 Model Making 06/02/2017 Kapile Savrav JSPM Narhe Participation State
11 Auto Cad 06/02/2017 Wanjale Prathamesh JSPM Narhe Participation State
12 Model Making 06/02/2017 Supekar Sachin JSPM Narhe Participation State
13 Model Making 06/02/2017 Shinde Omkar JSPM Narhe Winner State
14 Model Making 07/02/2017 Disale Akshay JSPM Narhe Winner State
15 Model Making 07/02/2017 Mane Ketan MIT Pune Participation State
16 Model Making 07/02/2017 Motiwale shaharukh MIT Pune Participation State
17 Model Making 07/02/2017 Pawar Sachin MIT Pune Runner Up State
18 Block contouring 08/02/2017 Pawar Prathmesh MIT Pune Winner State
19 Block contouring 08/02/2017 Wanjale Prathmesh MIT Pune Winner State
20 Block contouring 08/02/2017 Ghalame Sagar MIT Pune Winner State
21 Block contouring 08/02/2017 Mazire Tejas MIT Pune Winner State
22 Block contouring 08/02/2017 Pansare Apurva MIT Pune Participation State
23 Block contouring 08/02/2017 Khandale Avishkar MIT Pune Participation State
24 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Shukla Vivek Singhgad College Pune Participation State
25 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Wagh Vishal Singhgad College Pune Participation State
26 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Dnyaneshwar Sutar Singhgad College Pune Participation State
27 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Dhumal Abhishek Singhgad College Pune Participation State
28 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Vibhute Aakansha Singhgad College Pune Participation State
29 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Shinde Aditi Singhgad College Pune Participation State
30 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Shukala Viviek Singhgad College Pune Participation State
31 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Nagpurkar Atharva Singhgad College Pune Participation State
32 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Chavan Sachin Singhgad College Pune Participation State
33 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Zambare Shubhum Singhgad College Pune Participation State
34 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Vibhute Akansha Singhgad College Pune Participation State
35 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Shinde Aditi Singhgad College Pune Participation State
36 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Yash Pawar Singhgad College Pune Participation State
37 Bob The Builder 09/02/2017 Kashikar Sunny Singhgad College Pune Participation State
38 Paper Presentation 09/02/2017 Vibhute Aakansha Singhgad College Pune Winner State
39 Paper Presentation 09/02/2017 Shinde Aditi Singhgad College Pune Winner State
40 Paper Presentation Yash Pawar Singhgad College Pune Participation State
41 Paper Presentation 01/09/2016 Omkar Shinde AR Kalsekar Polytechnic Panvel Winner State
42 Paper Presentation 01/09/2016 Akshay Disale AR Kalsekar Polytechnic Panvel Winner State
43 Paper Presentation 17/09/2016 Omkar Shinde Zeal Education Socity Winner State
44 Paper Presentation 17/09/2016 Akshay Disale Zeal Education Socity Winner State
45 Paper Presentation 27/09/201`6 Omkar Shinde Zeal Education Socity Winner State
46 Paper Presentation 27/09/201`6 Akshay Disale Zeal Education Socity Winner State
47 Quiz 27/09/201`6 Kunal Pasalkar Zeal Education Socity Winner State
48 Quiz 27/09/201`6 Hrushikesh Rakshe Zeal Education Socity Winner State
49 Quiz 27/09/201`6 Abhijeet Jagtap Zeal Polytechnic Pune Runner Up State
50 Quiz 27/09/201`6 Pratik Kshirsagar Zeal Polytechnic Pune Runner Up State
51 Paper Presentation 30/09/2016 Omkar Shinde MIT Pune Winner State
52 Paper Presentation 30/09/2016 Akshay Disale MIT Pune Winner State
53 Paper Presentation 30/09/2016 Abhay Kamthe MIT Pune Runner Up State
54 Paper Presentation 30/09/2016 Prasad Matale MIT Pune Runner Up State
55 Model Making 07/09/2016 Sagar Phadatare MIT Pune Participation State
56 Model Making 07/09/2016 Shubham Badhe MIT Pune Participation State
57 Model Making 07/09/2016 Saurabh Gaikwad MIT Tesala Participation State
58 Model Making 07/09/2016 Sachin Supekar MIT Tesala Participation State
59 Model Making Prasanna Bhalshnkar MIT Tesala Participation State
60 Model Making 07/09/2016 Yogesh Kale MIT Tesala Participation State
61 Model Making 07/09/2016 Saurav Kapale MIT Pune Participation State
62 Model Making 07/09/2016 Ajit Gutukade MIT Pune Participation State
63 Paper Presentation 27/09/2016 Abhay Kamthe Zeal Polytechnic Pune Participation State
64 Paper Presentation 27/09/2016 Prasad Matale Zeal Polytechnic Pune Participation State

Details of Sport Events

Sr No Name Of Student College/ Firm Event Place
1 Suyog Gurav RMD IOT Chinchwad D-1 Zonal Carrom Chinchwad
2 Abhijeet Sagvekar RMD IOT Chinchwad D-1 Zonal Carrom Chinchwad
3 Sarvdeep Waghmare RMD IOT Chinchwad D-1 Zonal Carrom Chinchwad
4 Kiran Chavan RMD IOT Chinchwad D-1 Zonal Carrom Chinchwad
5 Suraj Katkar Ekalavya Polytechnic,pune Wrestling Event Pune
6 Chetan Jadhavar SVCP polytechnic Pune Athletics Event Pune
7 Gaurav Gonge SVCP polytechnic Pune Athletics Event Pune
8 Swapmali Bhosale Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe W-04 Volleyball Belhe
9 Swamini Kolhe Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe W-04 Kho Kho Belhe
10 Pritee Pise Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe W-04 Kho Kho Belhe
11 Chetan Jadhavar Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
12 Gaurav Gonge Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
13 Noman Khan Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
14 Prajwal Rane Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
15 Ketan Pawar Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
16 Shrenik Pawar Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
17 Sanket Pasalkar Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
18 Arvind Gidde Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Belhe
19 Suraj Katkar Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kabbadi Belhe
20 Aditya Payal Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kabbadi Belhe
21 Aashish Veer Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kabbadi Belhe
22 Vedant Jedhe Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe D-1 Zonal Kabbadi Belhe
Sr No Name Of Student College/ Firm Event Place
1 Prajwal Rane Samarth Poytechnic D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Pune
2 Noman Khan Samarth Poytechnic D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Pune
3 Chetan Jadhavar Samarth Poytechnic D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Pune
4 Gaurav Gonge Samarth Poytechnic D-1 Zonal Kho Kho Pune
5 Abhishek Lohkare Zeal Polytechnic Pune D-1 Zonal volleyball Pune
6 Gaurav Gonge Samarth Poytechnic D-1 Zonal Foothball Belhe

Details of Cultural Events

Sr No Name Of Student College/ Firm Event Place
1 Rane Prajwal Zeal Polytechnic Pune Dance Zeal Education Society Pune
2 Jadhav Priyanka Zeal Polytechnic Pune Dance Zeal Education Society Pune
3  Pote Mohit Zeal Polytechnic Pune Dance Zeal Education Society Pune
4  Maidev Kedar Zeal Polytechnic Pune Singing Zeal Education Society Pune
5 Yelave Pragati Zeal Polytechnic Pune Anchoring Zeal Education Society Pune
6 Pote Mohit Singhgad College Pune Sinhgad Karndak Singhgad College Pune