Preaload Image

Academic Achievements

  Name of students Percentage
TYME  KALE  ANAND JAGJEEVAN 81.47
 GAIKWAD YASH M. 81
 KHIRID SUJIT D. 80.18
SYME  SHIVATARE SURAJ KRISHNA 84.06
 AKASH MISHRA 82.04
 BHIKULE ATHARVA RAHUL 81.49
FYME  DESHMUKH GAYATRI RAJESH 85.07
 KATURDE SURYAKANT DILIP 80.93
 KADAM SUYASH SANJAY 80
  Name of students Percentage
TYME  PATIL ANIRUDDHA MALHAR 82.47
 CHORGHE ADESH SADASHIV 81.35
 ATPALKAR AJINKYA NANDKISHOR 81.24
SYME  DUDHANE PRASAD PRAKASH 77.65
 KALE ANAND JAGJEEVAN 75
 KHIRID SUJIT DNYANESHWAR 73.71
FYME  SHIVATARE SURAJ KRISHNA 83.2
 PAYGUDE PRATIK RAMESH 82.93
 SHIVAM MISHRA 80.67

Co-Curricular Activity

Sr.No Type of Activity & Details (Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And  Organizing Institute Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1. MSBTE State Level Project Competition 2019 14/03/2019 Chavan Pooja H.

Nikam Paratima J.

Shelake Mayuresh S.

Suryanshi Sainath R.

Sanjay Ghodawat  Polytechnic, Kolhapur Participation State
2  Sinhgad Karandak 2019 (Techtonic 22/02/2019 Chavan Pooja H.

Nikam Paratima J.

Shelake Mayuresh S.

Suryanshi Sainath R.

SITS narhe , pune Winner State
3 State Level Project Competition 2019 28/02/2019 Chavan Pooja H.

Nikam Paratima J.

Shelake Mayuresh S.

Suryanshi Sainath R.

Symboisis Institute , mulshi, pune winner State
4 Zeal Confluence-2018

(Poster Making Competition)

27th Sept 2018 Akash Mishara

Atharv Bhikule

Zeal Polytechnic Winner State
5 Zeal Confluence-2018

(Quiz Competition)

27th Sept 2018 Anand Kale

Pratik Joshi

Zeal Polytechnic Winner State
6 TECHNOPHILIA 2K18 (Mental Floss) 28 &29/09/2018 Akash Mishra

Sohail Khan

Pawan Chavan

 

MIT Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
7 TECHNOPARAM 2K18 (Khulja Sim Sim) 28 &29/09/2018 Gaurav Nalage

Pushkar Pathak

Darshan Ghadi

Sohail Khan

Aniket Surve

Omkar Tandale

Salman Pathan

Pawan Chavan

 

 

MIT Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
8 TECHNOPARAM 2K18 (Drift Battales) 28 &29/09/2018 Prathamesh Kambale

Rohidas Bansode

 

 

 

MIT Polytechnic, Pune Participation State
Sr

No

Type of Activity & Details (Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1. Avishkar-2018 15 March 2018 Patil Aniruddha

Modi Mihir

Atharv Mule

Mohol Raghunath

Zeal College of Engineering,Pune Second Position State
02 Techno Quiz 2017 27 Sept 2017 Mule Atharve

Modi Mihir

Singh Mohit

Patil Sourabh

Lokhande Abhishek

Rushikesh Bidgar

Sumeet Singh

Shinde Pranav

Salunke Akshay

Veer Santosh

Phalake Prassana

Shinde Shubham

Jadhav Ganesh

Chavan Ajinkya

Aniket Badave

Shruti Bhilare

Tushar Kulkarni

Kunal Mate

Omkar Mohol

Mohit Singh

 

 

 

 

Zeal Polytechnic Participation
02 Techno Quiz2017 27 Sept 2017 Shubham Shinde

Hrishikesh Wavare

Zeal Polytechnic 2nd Rank State
ZEAL Confluence 17

Paper Presentation

 

27 Sept 2017 Atharva Mule

Modi Mihir

Zeal Polytechnic 2nd Rank State
03 ZEAL Confluence 17

Paper Presentation

 

27 Sept 2017 Yashavant Shrikant

Sumit Singh

Shinde Pranav

Omkar Shilimkar

Rahul Shelake

Chavan Prasad

Jadhav Ganesh

Prasanna Phalake

Vikram Borade

Tushar Kulkarni

Zeal Polytechnic participation State
04 Techtonic 2017

(Robo Socar)

2017 Abhishek Shetty

Mahesh Prajapati

Omkar Bade

Ganesh Chavan

 

Sinhgad Institute participation State
05 Techno Vision 2017 2017 Atharva Mule

 

TSSM, bhivarabai sawant college of engineering Participation State
06 Techtonic 2017

(workshop on Embedded System)

2017 Atharva Mule

Patil Aniruddha

 

Sinhgad Institute Participation State
07 Avishkar-2018 15 March 2018 Prasanna Phalake

Santosh Veer

Omkar Shilimkar

Rahul Dhor

Dnyaneshvar Jadhav

Ganesh Jadhav

Prasad Chavan

Swapnil Bodake

 

 

Zeal College of Engineering,Pune Participation State
08 DIPEX

Project Exhibition

2018

 

10/3/2018 Mr. Atharv Mule

Mr. Modi Mihir

Mr. Anirudh Patil

Mr.Ragunath Mohol

ABVP, Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli Participation State
Sr

No

Type of Activity & Details(Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1. AISSMS Engineering Today 2016

Paper Presentation

12/9/2017 Mr. Rohit Joshi

Mr. Bhakti Khire

AISSMS Collage of Engineering Pune-01 Participation National
2 Techno-Innova -2017

 Paper Presentation

2017 Mr. Borade Vikram Bharati Vidhyapeeth ,Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Technology Participation State
3 Technica 2017

CAD Zest

2017 Mr. Borade Vikram MIT Polytechnic ,Pune Participation State
4 Techno-Param

Quiz Compatation

29-10-2016 Mr. Vishal Bandal

Mr. Nayan Kutwal

MIT Polytechnic ,Pune Participation State
5 World Metrological Day 2016

(Project Model Presentation )

23-04-2016 Mr. Yadav Sanket Pawar Indian Metrological Society ,Pune Winner State
6. Zeal Confluence-2016

Paper Presentation

27 Sept 2016 Ms.Bhakti Bhushan Khire(Winner)

Mr.  Rohit S. Joshi(Winner)

Mr. Yogesh Wagh

Mr. Dheeraj Patil

Mr.mihir Modi

Mr.Vipul Nanavare

Mr.Atharva Mule

Mr.Sarvesh Bhele

Mr.Sujeet Khire

Mr.Nilesh Honkarpe

Mr.Vijay Dabhade

 

ZEAL Polytechnic Winner State
7 Techno Quiz-2016 Aditya Gole

Shubham Gaikwad

ZEAL Polytechnic Winner State
8 Techno Quiz-2016 27 Sept 2016 Jay Gondkar

Akhib Mokashi

Nayan Kutwad

Nilesh Dige

Vijay Dhebe

Sumit Singh

Prasanna Phalke

Pranav Shinde

Borade vikram

Aniket Maske

Omkar Patil

Akshay Salnke

 

ZEAL Polytechnic Participation State
09 Avishkar Project Exibition-2016 12/03/2016 Mr.Omkar Deshpande

Mr. Sanket Prakash Yadav

Mr. Rushikesh Gole

 

Zeal Collage of Engineering and Research,narhe Winner (Best Working Model) State
 

10

 

DIPEX

Project Exhibition

2017

 

 

05/03/2017

 

Mr. Ashraf Baig

Mr. Amey Chendke

Mr. Omkar Bhagwat

Mr. Ketan Jarande

 

Akhil Bharati Vidyarthi Parishad

 

Participation

 

State

Sports Event

Sr.No Name of Students College/Firm Event Place
1 Pasalkar Rutwik sanjay Shri Vitthal Polytechnic Pandharpur Weight Lifting Participant
2 Takale Pankaj G. Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe Kho-Kho Winner
3 Mandar Jadhav SRTTC Kamshet. Kabbadi Participant
Chaitanya Deore Participant
Akash Thopate Participant
Chetan Kadam Participant
Shivprasad Desai Participant
Ajay Rane Participant
4 Prathmesh Poman Zeal Poly , Narhe Volleyball Participant
Chaitanya Kulkarni Participant
Sarthak Kad Participant
Ashitosh Ahire Participant
5 Takmoghe Vijay B S Polytechnic, Wagholi Cricket Participant
Sr.No Name of Students College/Firm Event Place
1 1.Aniket Gaikwad Eklavya Polytechnic Wrestling Event Participant
2.Rushikesh Chavan
2 1.Rushikesh Chavan CP Polytechnic Athletics Event Participant
2.Rushikesh Mundhe
3.Satyam Pednekar
3 1.Aditi Paygude Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe Basketball Participant
4 1.Rushikesh Mundhe Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe KHO KHO Winners
2.Satyam Pendnekar
3.Atharv Raikar
5 1.Mandar Jadhav Samarth Polytechnic, Belhe Kabbadi Participant
2.Rushikesh Chavan
3.Anand Patil
Sr.No Name of Students College/Firm Event Place
1 Rushikesh Mundhe Jai Hind Poly, Kuran Kho Kho Participation
Ajinkya Chavan
Mohit Singh
Prassana Phalke
2 Vipul Nanaware Zeal Polytechnic Pune Volleyball Participation
Tapkir Shubham
Dhore Rahul
Awhad Sandesh
Salvi baliram
Adityta Mahadik
Hanamghar Soham
3 shubham Koli Eklavya polytechnic Kothrud Wrestling Participation
4 Rohit Wagh Jai Hind Poly, Kuran Kabbadi Participation
Adesh Chorghe
Abhijit Thopate
5 Ajinkya Chavan Zeal Polytechnic Pune Football Participation
Prassana Phalke
Mohit Singh
6 Prasad Konde Zeal Polytechnic Pune Cricket Participation
mahesh Patil
Vinod Bhosale
Aniket Shinde
Ram Rajguru
Jayesh Kalbate
7 Mayur Shirsat Zeal Polytechnic Pune Basketball Participation
Tapkir Shubham
Maity Chandan